Privacy Policy

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person.
In application of the Law Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your datas. You can exercise this right by sending us a mail to the following address :
C4Diagnostics 163 avenue de Luminy – Zone Biotech case 922, 13009 Marseille (France)
We only use your information to process your requests and contact you if necessary.
We are committed to keeping your personal data safe and using it only for the right purpose, never selling it to a third party.

Who manages your personal data ?

C4Diagnostics is the manager of the personal information that you communicate and is responsible for the protection of this data.
C4Diagnostics
Délégué à la protection des données – Person responsible for personal data
163 avenue de Luminy – Zone Biotech case 922, 13009 Marseille

With whom do we share personal data ?

We share the personal data you provide to us with third parties, in order to facilitate and authorize transactions.
We may transmit your personal data to service providers who help us for our website in order for example to collect your opinions in a strictly independent manner. These companies are obligated to protect your information and may be located wherever C4Diagnostics is operating.

We may also disclose information about you if we determine that for purposes of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary or appropriate. This could include providing information to public or governmental authorities.

In certain cases, the processing may require that your personal data be sent to other countries. C4Diagnostics SAS ensures that information is transmitted only to countries which guarantee adequate protection of your personal data.
We do not sell or rent any personal data collected.

What security measures do we apply ?

We use appropriate technical and organizational measures, including state-of-the-art technology, to protect personal data collected online against unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction.

What are your rights ?

You have the right to view, modify and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to data portability. This means that you need to be able to easily get your data in order to pass it on to another organization.

In order to consult your personal data, to delete or rectify them, or to exercise your right to data portability, please send an email to contact@c4diagnostics.com from the email address for which you want to know this information or tell us what email address it is. We will process your request as soon as possible.

How long do we keep your personal data ?

C4Diagnostics makes it easy for you to keep your personal information accurate, complete, and up to date. We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy and our service specific privacy summaries.

When assessing these periods, we carefully examine our need to collect personal information at all and if we establish a relevant need we only retain it for the shortest possible period to realize the purpose of collection unless a longer retention period is required by law.

What can you do in case of any complaints ?

If you believe that C4Diagnostics is not processing your personal data correctly, please send an email to contact@c4diagnostics.com.

 

PARTNERS